Festival Director, CEO
Heinz Hermanns
Festival Producer, CEO
Alexander Stein
Marketing, Sponsoring
Heide Schürmeier (Head), Amina Luc (Assistant)
Assistant Festival Director
Stephanie Hofmaier
Event Management
Anja Benesch, Michael Streitz, Asal Dardan, Sabine Eichstädt
Public Relations
Leyla Discacciati (Head), Elisa Rosi (Assistant), Noosha Dastoori-Lübbe (KuKi)
Website
Jörg Dedering, Carl-Richard Seiffarth, Matthias Groll (Web Editor)
Festival Trailer
Regie: Sven Wegner
Kamera: Oliver Köppel
Schnitt: Clemens Walter, Stefan Reiss
Ausstattung: Antonia Joseph, Denise Lach
Licht: Steffen Zeugner
Model: Anne von Keller
Musik: Sorry Gilberto/Brokof
Festival Documentary
Jan Gonschorek
Graphic Design
Pakt, Sonja Jobs (Cover Design)
Marion Birkefeld (Photography)
Denise Lach (Visuals)
Photographer
Christine Kisorsy
Festival Catalogue
Manja Malz (Head), Franziska Lubke (Assistant), Sabine Eichstädt (2nd Assistant),Tobias Schmid (Layout), Elisabeth Goerl (Translator), Monica Koshka-Stein (Translator)
Guest Coordination + Accreditation
Stephanie Hofmaier (Head), Juho Vainio (Assistant), Patricia Verdecchia (Assistant)
Festival Film Library
Tillmann Allmer
Frauke Knappke
Print Dispatch + Administration
Marie Wilz (Head), Silvia Anna Barrilà (Assistant), Tillmann Allmer
Cinema Coordination + Location Coordination
Galina Amashukeli, Franziska Lubke, Michael Streitz, Sabine Eichstätt
Technical Coordination
Christopher Lenke
Network + Database Adminstration
Christian Gesell
Data Registration
Michael Streitz, Brian Galle, Marie Leonie Weikopf, Ulrike Brunner, Sabine Eichstädt
Children Workshop Team
Gabriela Zorn, Alexander Stein, Ina Driemel, Katharina Schlender, Annika Buchsteiner, Jack Rath, Celia Mehnert, Christoph Keune, Kirsten Weingarten, Kristina Böcher, Matthias Richter, Jörg Wilkendorf, Antonela Vulpe, Veronika Wüst, Anne-Marie Saalbach
eject X Team
Gabriela Zorn, Reiner Gabriel, Anne-Marie Saalbach, Michael Streitz, Jens Crull, Sir Henry, Jörg Wilkendorf, Alexander Stein
Interior Design Babylon Lounge / Festival Office in Babylon Berlin:Mitte
Julie Schäfer
DVD Production
Galina Amashukeli, Sabine Eichstädt, Anne-Marie Saalbach
Accounting
Helmut Schracke, Sabine Eichstädt (Assistant)
Legal Advisor
Michael Zischka
Driver
Doris Beckmann (Coordination), Florian Lange, Patric Schott
Jury Coordination
Asal Dardan, Stephanie Hofmaier, Noosha Dastoori-Lübbe
Coordination Audience Awards
Manja Malz
“Das Kurze Glück” Campaign
Matthias Groll, Michael Blickhan, Marie Leonie Weikopf
Viewing Coordination
Galina Amashukeli
Viewing Team
Heinz Hermanns, Alexander Stein, Stephanie Hofmaier, Galina Amashukeli, Asal Dardan, Tillmann Allmer, Frauke Knappke, Gabriela Zorn, Manja Malz, Christiane Grün, Paul Darmer, Kerstin Altrock, Silvia Anna Barrilà, Ulrike Brunner, Leyla Discacciati, Franziska Donath, Sascha Druschke, Sabine Eichstädt, Christian Gesell, Barbara Granato, Zsuzsanna Kiraly, Paz Lazaro, Tim Logemann, Franziska Lubke, Amina Luc, Julia Primavera, Markus Reuter, Marie-Luise Richar, Vera Ritter, Elisa Rosi, Anne-Marie Saalbach, Andrea Isabell Schwemmer, Julie Schäfer, Michael Streitz, Robert Többe, Marie Wilz
Children Program Presenters
Emma Hütt, Anastasia Barner, Emil Heusinger, Co-Moderation Julia Grün
Program Presenters
Tillmann Allmer, Frauke Knappke, Alexander Stein, Stephanie Hofmaier, Ralf Krämer, Gabriela Zorn, Andrea Isabell Schwemmer, Heinz Hermanns, Andrea Martin, Samuel Martin
Live Synchronisation
Gabriela Zorn, Boris Steinberg, Annick Klug
Support
Sylvia Phipps, Sascha Druschke, Ulrike Brunner, Eva Csipak, Franziska Donath, Katrin Lange, Michael Blickhan, Alamillo Paula, Robert Toebbe, Anna-Katharina Scheidereiter