INTERFILM TEAM

Festival Director, CEO:
Heinz Hermanns

Festival Organisation, CEO:
Alexander Stein

Assistant Festival Director:
Asal Dardan

Organisation + Coordination:
Heide Schürmeier, Christian Gesell

Marketing, Sponsoring:
Heide Schürmeier

Event Management:
Christian Gesell, Sven Wegner, Galina Amashukeli, Anja Benesch, Christiane Grün, Marie Wilz

Event Marketing:
Claudia Tomassini

Public Relations:
Ulla Drenckhan (Head), Anna Helbing, Amel Said-Saleh

Website:
Jörg Dedering, Tim Logemann, Asal Dardan (Web Editor)

Festival Trailer:
Marie Finkl, David Wolff, Lüder Lindau (Sound)

Festival Documentation:
Jan Gonschorek

Graphic Design:
Sonja Jobs, Jan Grambow (KUKI)

Photographer:
Sven Grossmann

Festival Catalogue:
Christiane Grün (Editor), Susanne Schneider (Assistance, Text Editor), Denise Lach (Assistance, Image Editor), Sonja Jobs (Graphic Design), Holger Stüting (Layout), Fenella Baptista (Translation), Elizabeth Goerl (Translation), Marie Wilz (Translation)

Guest Coordination + Accreditation:
Bia Brandt, Kirsten Rischmann, Sanna Natunen

Film Market:
Lavinia Origoni Profera (Head), Florinn Bareth, Marta Matteos Lopez, Doris Wirth

Print Dispatch + Administration:
Jule Wocke, Henrik Broßat, Nora Werdich (Assistance)

Cinema Coordination:
Nicole Schuchardt, Galina Amashukeli

Tech Coordination, Network + Database Administration:
Christian Gesell

Data Registration:
Alicia Prahm, Amel Said-Saleh, Angela Knappe, Anke Wenglarczyk, Jenny Mroseck, Silvia Sassi, Lavinia Origoni, Sanna Natunen

KUKI - Children and Youth Short Film Festival:
Annika Buchsteiner, Jan Grambow, Ansgar Ahlers

Team of Eject VIII:
Alexander Stein, Gabriela Zorn, Andre Giesecke Adrian Kennedy, Rolf Kemnitzer

Viewing Coordination:
Heinz Hermanns, Paul Darmer, Galina Amashukeli

Viewing Team:
Alexander Stein, Tillmann Allmer, Marie Wilz, Matthias Groll, Heide Schürmeier, Silvia Sassi, Christian Gesell, Christiane Grün, Timo Schuster, Claudia Tomassini, Paz Lazaro, Nora Fingscheidt, Aleksandra Kozlowska, Steffi Hofmaier, Marie Christine Grange, Ulla Drenckhan, Monica Koshka-Stein, Tim Logemann, Bia Brandt, Asal Dardan, Eva Geissler, Anna Helbling, Angela Knappe, Daniel Maile, Diana Näcke, Christoph Pinkall, Marie-Luise Richar, Amel Said- Saleh, Julie Schäfer, Nadine Stutterheim, Sven Wegner, Anke Wenglarczyk, Michael Wirths

Interior Design Babylon Berlin:Mitte:
Julie Schäfer

DVD Production:
Galina Amashukeli, Andrea Gutmann

Accounting:
Helmut Schracke

Legal Advisor:
Rechtsanwalt Michael Zischka, Alexandra Hölzer

Support:
Stephen Mooney

Driver:
Tania Wehrs (Coordination)